Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2006/07
Award for Outstanding Script
 
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
 
Award for Outstanding Director
4B Choi Hiu Ying
 
GPS Adventure Camp
Third Runner-up
Team members:
4A Wong Wai Chun                         4E Pang Wai Kit                           4E Tse Tai Cheong       
6B Ng Siu Lung                               6B Fung Sze Chung                      6B Ling Ho  
6B Tsoi Chi Shing                            6B Pang Cho Wing                       6B Chung Shu Ming
                                                       6B Lee Pui Ting                            6B Cheung Sze Man      6B Man Yat Cho                                  
6B Wong Kai To                             6B Lam Chun Ho                         6B Wu Sze Yuen   
6B Wong Ka Lun                            6B Mak Tsz Kin
 
Memo Design CompetitionHand in hand with People in Need(「Hand in hand樂在香港社區共融計劃」)
1D
Tse Ka Man
 
Merit
 
Youth Entreprenur Competition organized by the Hong Kong Institute of Education
(教育學院主辦《少年企業家大比拼》)
 
4E
 
Cho Wing Yi, Lai Ka Po,
Chan Pui Ying, Cheung Ka Yan, Kwan Wing Lam, Ho Ka Ki,
Wong Ching Yi, Yip Ka Yi,
Lau Man Yi, Kwan Chung Man, Leung Wing Yan, Li Shu Wing
 
1st runner-up
 
Bridge Building CompetitionSecondary(中學橋樑模型創作比賽)
Merit
Team members:
6B Tsoi Chi Shing                               6B Ling Ho                                   6B Choi Man Chung    
6B Fung Sze Chung                            6B Ng Siu Lung                            6B Pang Cho Wing
6B Cheung Sze Man                           6B Lee Pui Ting                            6B Tam Kwan Fei       
6B Yeung Tsui Shan
                                      
 
Makopanians Award Scheme
 
Honours Badge
1C Ho Hing Ning
2B Chan Ho Wang
 
 
1D Ng Ka Wing
2B Cheng Tsz Kiu
 
 
1D Tang Yi Lam
2C Pang Wai Yan
 
 
1D Wong Ka Yi
2C Cheuk Yik Kwan
 
 
1D YIP SAU MAN
3D Leung Sin Yee
 
 
1D Chan Yan
3D U Po Ling
 
 
 
 
 
Gold Badge
1A Hie Shui Ying
1D Chan Wing Shan
 
 
1D Mak Wai Hing
3D Leung Ka Lee
 
 
1D Ting Sin Hang
 
 
 
 
 
 
Silver Badge
1A Lam Hiu Kwan
1D Tse Ka Man
 
 
1A Lam Lok Yee
1D Wong Andrew
 
 
1B So Tsz Ying
1D Cheung Ho Yiu
 
 
1B Yuen Wai Yi
1D Chung Wai Ping
 
 
1B Li Chun Wai
1E Ng Kwan Ling
 
 
1B Fung Tze Ching
1E Lam Tsz Kit
 
 
1C Chong Yiu Man
2B Chan Wing Sze
 
 
1C Chud Ka Ling
3D Ng Kit Ying
 
 
1C Chung Pui Lam
3D Wong King Yuk
 
 
1D Lee Sin Ying
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bronze Badge
1A Yam Suet Ying
1C Tam Suet Man
1D Kwok Yin Tong
 
1B Tang Sin Man
1C Woo Lok Sze
1D Lee Ka Wai
 
1B Chan Man Kit
1C Au Ka Ho
1E Wong Hiu Tung
 
1B Lam Yuet Ting
1C Chu Hok sum
1E Yip Hong Ting
 
1B Luk Ka Kin
1C Chan Nga Kei
1E Cheng Raymond
 
1B Ng Kwok Ho
1C Chui Yiu Hin
1E Chan Pui Yan
 
1B Wong Tai Wai
1D Tai On Ki
1E Kuk Wing Sze
 
1B ChungWing Yan
1D Chan Sai Yin
1E Kwan Tsz Man
 
1B Lai Angel
1D Ko Chun Fung
2A Au Wai Yip
 
1C Hui Fung Shan
1D Pang Yu Kan
4B Choi Hiu Ying
 
1C Ng Sin Ying
1D Yee Chi Lok
 
 

 
聯課活動之星
初級組
星中之星獎
3C佘珮珊
 
 
優異獎
3E梅浩霆
3B許美珊
高級組
星中之星獎
6B 蔡志誠
 
 
優異獎
4E馬凱玲
 
 
本校社際比賽成績
 
全年總冠軍
阿摩司社
1. 第九屆陸運會
男子甲組
個人全場總冠軍
5A 黃志勇(路加社)
男子乙組
個人全場總冠軍
4A 鄭浩彥(阿摩司社)
男子丙組
個人全場總冠軍
2C 吳頌賢(路加社)
女子甲組
個人全場總冠軍
5A張志敏(提摩太社)
女子乙組
個人全場總冠軍
3B黃詠琳(阿摩司社)
女子丙組
個人全場總冠軍
2B 姚祖兒(阿摩司社)
社際獎項
男子全場總冠軍
路加社
女子全場總冠軍
路加社
社際全場總冠軍
路加社
啦啦隊全場總冠軍
提摩太社
2. 社際籃球比賽
男子高級組
冠軍
撤母耳社
 
亞軍
路加社 
 
季軍
提摩太社
男子初級組
冠軍
阿摩司社
 
亞軍
撤母耳社
 
季軍
路加社 / 阿摩司社
女子公開組
冠軍
阿摩司社
 
亞軍
提摩太社
 
季軍
阿摩司社
3. 社際羽毛球比賽
 
 
高級組
冠軍
提摩太社
 
亞軍
阿摩司社
初級組
冠軍
撤母耳社
 
亞軍
阿摩司社
 
 
 
4. 社際時事常識問答比賽
 
 
高級組
冠軍
提摩太社
 
亞軍
撤母耳社
初級組
冠軍
提摩太社
 
亞軍
阿摩司社